Screener by Innerkore

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Limited

NSE: MANCREDITBSE: 505850Financial ServicesFinance

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MANCREDIT and BSE: 505850 (ISIN INE545L01039).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹456 crore, a last close of ₹215.77 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 19.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 25.31x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.64x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.8%, an operating margin of 78.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 48.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 24.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.90x, promoter holding of 55.3%.

Key figures for MANCREDIT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation456
Last close₹215.77
P/E (TTM)25.31x
P/B2.64x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)9.8%
Operating margin (TTM)78.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR48.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR24.6%
Debt / equity1.90x
Promoter holding55.3%
1-year return19.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means