Screener by Innerkore

Manomay Tex India Limited

NSE: MANOMAYBSE: 540396Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Manomay Tex India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: MANOMAY and BSE: 540396 (ISIN INE784W01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹442 crore, a last close of ₹244.84 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 19.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.94x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.58x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.3%, return on capital employed of 16.6%, an operating margin of 11.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 0.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 14.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 2.03x, promoter holding of 57.3%.

Key figures for MANOMAY, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation442
Last close₹244.84
P/E (TTM)21.94x
P/B2.58x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.3%
ROCE (FY)16.6%
Operating margin (TTM)11.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR0.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR14.9%
Debt / equity2.03x
Promoter holding57.3%
1-year return19.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means