Screener by Innerkore

Maral Overseas Limited

NSE: MARALOVERBSE: 521018Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Maral Overseas Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: MARALOVER and BSE: 521018 (ISIN INE882A01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹241 crore, a last close of ₹58.06 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 29.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.05x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.18x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 3.0%, return on capital employed of 11.8%, an operating margin of 6.2%.

Growth: sales growth of -1.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 3.08x, promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for MARALOVER, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation241
Last close₹58.06
P/E (TTM)11.05x
P/B2.18x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)3.0%
ROCE (FY)11.8%
Operating margin (TTM)6.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-1.5%
Debt / equity3.08x
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return29.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means