Screener by Innerkore

Marico Limited

NSE: MARICOBSE: 531642Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Marico Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: MARICO and BSE: 531642 (ISIN INE196A01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.01 lakh crore, a last close of ₹778.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 5.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 53.57x, a price-to-book ratio of 24.02x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 43.1%, return on capital employed of 39.3%, an operating margin of 17.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 11.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 10.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.08x, promoter holding of 58.8%.

Key figures for MARICO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.01 L Cr
Last close₹778.00
P/E (TTM)53.57x
P/B24.02x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)43.1%
ROCE (FY)39.3%
Operating margin (TTM)17.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR11.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR10.6%
Debt / equity0.08x
Promoter holding58.8%
1-year return5.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means