Screener by Innerkore

Matrimony.Com Limited

NSE: MATRIMONYBSE: 540704Consumer DiscretionaryRetailing

Matrimony.Com Limited is an Indian listed company in the Retailing industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: MATRIMONY and BSE: 540704 (ISIN INE866R01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,096 crore, a last close of ₹530.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 4.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 24.45x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.31x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.3%, return on capital employed of 18.5%, an operating margin of 13.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 0.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of -9.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 58.4%.

Key figures for MATRIMONY, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,096
Last close₹530.20
P/E (TTM)24.45x
P/B5.31x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)15.3%
ROCE (FY)18.5%
Operating margin (TTM)13.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR0.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-9.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding58.4%
1-year return4.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means