Screener by Innerkore

Max Estates Limited

NSE: MAXESTATESBSE: 544008Consumer DiscretionaryRealty

Max Estates Limited is an Indian listed company in the Realty industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: MAXESTATES and BSE: 544008 (ISIN INE03EI01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹8,374 crore, a last close of ₹512.35 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 5.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 691x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.46x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 1.4%, an operating margin of 9.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.98x, promoter holding of 45.2%.

Key figures for MAXESTATES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation8,374
Last close₹512.35
P/E (TTM)691x
P/B3.46x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)1.4%
Operating margin (TTM)9.0%
Debt / equity0.98x
Promoter holding45.2%
1-year return5.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means