Screener by Innerkore

Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited

NSE: MAXVOLT

Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: MAXVOLT (ISIN INE10A501018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹416 crore, a last close of ₹381.55 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 40.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 3.99x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 31.1%, an operating margin of 12.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.82x, promoter holding of 39.2%.

Key figures for MAXVOLT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation416
Last close₹381.55
P/B3.99x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)31.1%
Operating margin (TTM)12.0%
Debt / equity0.82x
Promoter holding39.2%
1-year return40.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means