Screener by Innerkore

MMP Industries Limited

NSE: MMP

MMP Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: MMP (ISIN INE511Y01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,215 crore, a last close of ₹478.30 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 82.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 67.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.51x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.3%, return on capital employed of 11.4%, an operating margin of 8.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 15.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.53x, promoter holding of 74.5%.

Key figures for MMP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,215
Last close₹478.30
P/E (TTM)67.53x
P/B3.51x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)9.3%
ROCE (FY)11.4%
Operating margin (TTM)8.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR15.2%
Debt / equity0.53x
Promoter holding74.5%
1-year return82.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means