Screener by Innerkore

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited

NSE: MOTILALOFSBSE: 532892Financial ServicesCapital Markets

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited is an Indian listed company in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MOTILALOFS and BSE: 532892 (ISIN INE338I01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹61,450 crore, a last close of ₹1,021 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 1.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 31.03x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.77x, a dividend yield of 0.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.6%, an operating margin of 40.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 30.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 26.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.65x, promoter holding of 66.7%.

Key figures for MOTILALOFS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation61,450
Last close₹1,021
P/E (TTM)31.03x
P/B4.77x
Dividend yield0.6%
ROE (FY)15.6%
Operating margin (TTM)40.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR30.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR26.1%
Debt / equity1.65x
Promoter holding66.7%
1-year return1.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means