Screener by Innerkore

Mstc Limited

NSE: MSTCLTDBSE: 542597ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies

Mstc Limited is an Indian listed company in the Commercial Services & Supplies industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: MSTCLTD and BSE: 542597 (ISIN INE255X01014).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,393 crore, a last close of ₹623.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 16.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 4.86x, a dividend yield of 2.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 34.9%, an operating margin of 61.1%.

Growth: sales growth of -20.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.16x, promoter holding of 64.8%.

Key figures for MSTCLTD, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,393
Last close₹623.95
P/B4.86x
Dividend yield2.5%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)34.9%
Operating margin (TTM)61.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-20.0%
Debt / equity0.16x
Promoter holding64.8%
1-year return16.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means