Screener by Innerkore

Muthoot Microfin Limited

NSE: MUTHOOTMFBSE: 544055Financial ServicesFinance

Muthoot Microfin Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MUTHOOTMF and BSE: 544055 (ISIN INE046W01019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,815 crore, a last close of ₹167.79 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 3.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.47x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.99x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.2%, an operating margin of 50.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 3.34x, promoter holding of 55.5%.

Key figures for MUTHOOTMF, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,815
Last close₹167.79
P/E (TTM)11.47x
P/B0.99x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)6.2%
Operating margin (TTM)50.5%
Debt / equity3.34x
Promoter holding55.5%
1-year return3.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means