Screener by Innerkore

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Limited

NSE: MVGJLBSE: 543995Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: MVGJL and BSE: 543995 (ISIN INE0KNT01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,178 crore, a last close of ₹241.15 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 29.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.66x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.41x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.8%, return on capital employed of 23.1%, an operating margin of 6.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.55x, promoter holding of 74.3%.

Key figures for MVGJL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,178
Last close₹241.15
P/E (TTM)9.66x
P/B1.41x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)14.8%
ROCE (FY)23.1%
Operating margin (TTM)6.6%
Debt / equity0.55x
Promoter holding74.3%
1-year return29.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means