Screener by Innerkore

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Limited

NSE: NAHARINDUSBSE: 519136Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: NAHARINDUS and BSE: 519136 (ISIN INE289A01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹561 crore, a last close of ₹129.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 7.76x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.54x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 8.2%, an operating margin of 5.5%.

Growth: sales growth of -7.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.65x, promoter holding of 71.2%.

Key figures for NAHARINDUS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation561
Last close₹129.20
P/E (TTM)7.76x
P/B0.54x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)8.2%
Operating margin (TTM)5.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-7.4%
Debt / equity0.65x
Promoter holding71.2%
1-year return12.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means