Screener by Innerkore

Nahar Spinning Mills Limited

NSE: NAHARSPINGBSE: 500296Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Nahar Spinning Mills Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: NAHARSPING and BSE: 500296 (ISIN INE290A01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹902 crore, a last close of ₹249.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 25.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.91x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.60x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 1.5%, return on capital employed of 4.7%, an operating margin of 6.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of -41.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.65x, promoter holding of 68.0%.

Key figures for NAHARSPING, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation902
Last close₹249.75
P/E (TTM)11.91x
P/B0.60x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)1.5%
ROCE (FY)4.7%
Operating margin (TTM)6.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-41.8%
Debt / equity0.65x
Promoter holding68.0%
1-year return25.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means