Screener by Innerkore

Namo eWaste Management Limited

NSE: NAMOEWASTE

Namo eWaste Management Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: NAMOEWASTE (ISIN INE08NZ01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹776 crore, a last close of ₹339.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 66.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 54.05x, a price-to-book ratio of 7.52x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.0%, return on capital employed of 21.4%, an operating margin of 11.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.03x, promoter holding of 69.1%.

Key figures for NAMOEWASTE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation776
Last close₹339.20
P/E (TTM)54.05x
P/B7.52x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)15.0%
ROCE (FY)21.4%
Operating margin (TTM)11.6%
Debt / equity0.03x
Promoter holding69.1%
1-year return66.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means