Screener by Innerkore

NGL Fine-Chem Limited

NSE: NGLFINEBSE: 524774HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

NGL Fine-Chem Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: NGLFINE and BSE: 524774 (ISIN INE887E01022).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,713 crore, a last close of ₹2,773 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 82.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 29.95x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.20x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 19.1%, an operating margin of 15.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.33x, promoter holding of 72.5%.

Key figures for NGLFINE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,713
Last close₹2,773
P/E (TTM)29.95x
P/B5.20x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)19.1%
Operating margin (TTM)15.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.7%
Debt / equity0.33x
Promoter holding72.5%
1-year return82.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means