Screener by Innerkore

Nilkamal Limited

NSE: NILKAMALBSE: 523385Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

Nilkamal Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: NILKAMAL and BSE: 523385 (ISIN INE310A01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,570 crore, a last close of ₹1,722 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 10.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.62x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.63x, a dividend yield of 1.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 7.5%, return on capital employed of 9.6%, an operating margin of 9.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -4.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.16x, promoter holding of 64.5%.

Key figures for NILKAMAL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,570
Last close₹1,722
P/E (TTM)20.62x
P/B1.63x
Dividend yield1.2%
ROE (FY)7.5%
ROCE (FY)9.6%
Operating margin (TTM)9.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-4.8%
Debt / equity0.16x
Promoter holding64.5%
1-year return10.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means