Screener by Innerkore

Nuvama Wealth Management Limited

NSE: NUVAMABSE: 543988Financial ServicesCapital Markets

Nuvama Wealth Management Limited is an Indian listed company in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: NUVAMA and BSE: 543988 (ISIN INE531F01023).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹30,654 crore, a last close of ₹1,684 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 19.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 28.31x, a price-to-book ratio of 7.44x, a dividend yield of 1.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 27.4%, an operating margin of 52.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 2.80x, promoter holding of 53.4%.

Key figures for NUVAMA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation30,654
Last close₹1,684
P/E (TTM)28.31x
P/B7.44x
Dividend yield1.7%
ROE (FY)27.4%
Operating margin (TTM)52.3%
Debt / equity2.80x
Promoter holding53.4%
1-year return19.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means