Screener by Innerkore

OBSC Perfection Limited

NSE: OBSCP

OBSC Perfection Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: OBSCP (ISIN INE0YHV01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,024 crore, a last close of ₹783.15 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 168.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 74.93x, a price-to-book ratio of 11.77x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.6%, return on capital employed of 22.1%, an operating margin of 18.1%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.40x, promoter holding of 66.2%.

Key figures for OBSCP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,024
Last close₹783.15
P/E (TTM)74.93x
P/B11.77x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)19.6%
ROCE (FY)22.1%
Operating margin (TTM)18.1%
Debt / equity0.40x
Promoter holding66.2%
1-year return168.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means