Screener by Innerkore

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited

NSE: OFSSBSE: 532466Information TechnologyIT - Software

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is an Indian listed company in the IT - Software industry (Information Technology sector), traded under NSE: OFSS and BSE: 532466 (ISIN INE881D01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹88,862 crore, a last close of ₹10,214 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 16.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.04x, a price-to-book ratio of 11.35x, a dividend yield of 3.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 32.6%, return on capital employed of 42.1%, an operating margin of 50.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 10.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 13.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 72.4%.

Key figures for OFSS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation88,862
Last close₹10,214
P/E (TTM)26.04x
P/B11.35x
Dividend yield3.9%
ROE (FY)32.6%
ROCE (FY)42.1%
Operating margin (TTM)50.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR10.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR13.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding72.4%
1-year return16.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means