Screener by Innerkore

Om Freight Forwarders Limited

NSE: OMFREIGHTBSE: 544564ServicesTransport Services

Om Freight Forwarders Limited is an Indian listed company in the Transport Services industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: OMFREIGHT and BSE: 544564 (ISIN INE1BZC01019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹376 crore, a last close of ₹111.63 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 22.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.69x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.81x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 7.7%, return on capital employed of 10.4%, an operating margin of 5.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.24x, promoter holding of 74.9%.

Key figures for OMFREIGHT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation376
Last close₹111.63
P/E (TTM)18.69x
P/B1.81x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)7.7%
ROCE (FY)10.4%
Operating margin (TTM)5.8%
Debt / equity0.24x
Promoter holding74.9%
1-year return22.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means