Screener by Innerkore

Parth Electricals & Engineering Limited

NSE: PARTH

Parth Electricals & Engineering Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: PARTH (ISIN INE1H7V01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹724 crore, a last close of ₹530.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 99.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 50.88x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.50x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.8%, return on capital employed of 18.9%, an operating margin of 10.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 61.2%.

Key figures for PARTH, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation724
Last close₹530.05
P/E (TTM)50.88x
P/B6.50x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.8%
ROCE (FY)18.9%
Operating margin (TTM)10.5%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding61.2%
1-year return99.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means