Screener by Innerkore

PC Jeweller Limited

NSE: PCJEWELLERBSE: 534809Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

PC Jeweller Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: PCJEWELLER and BSE: 534809 (ISIN INE785M01021).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹15,681 crore, a last close of ₹18.13 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 50.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.24x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.92x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.9%, return on capital employed of 11.7%, an operating margin of 22.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 10.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.13x, promoter holding of 39.1%.

Key figures for PCJEWELLER, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation15,681
Last close₹18.13
P/E (TTM)20.24x
P/B1.92x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)9.9%
ROCE (FY)11.7%
Operating margin (TTM)22.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR10.7%
Debt / equity0.13x
Promoter holding39.1%
1-year return50.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means