Screener by Innerkore

Pelatro Limited

NSE: PELATRO

Pelatro Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: PELATRO (ISIN INE0VG601013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹416 crore, a last close of ₹393.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 6.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.85x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.00x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 16.7%, an operating margin of 18.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.12x, promoter holding of 52.6%.

Key figures for PELATRO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation416
Last close₹393.00
P/E (TTM)20.85x
P/B4.00x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)16.7%
Operating margin (TTM)18.5%
Debt / equity0.12x
Promoter holding52.6%
1-year return6.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means