Screener by Innerkore

Petronet LNG Limited

NSE: PETRONETBSE: 532522EnergyGas

Petronet LNG Limited is an Indian listed company in the Gas industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: PETRONET and BSE: 532522 (ISIN INE347G01014).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹44,048 crore, a last close of ₹293.65 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 6.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 10.47x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.98x, a dividend yield of 3.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 22.1%, an operating margin of 15.4%.

Growth: sales growth of -10.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 50.0%.

Key figures for PETRONET, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation44,048
Last close₹293.65
P/E (TTM)10.47x
P/B1.98x
Dividend yield3.4%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)22.1%
Operating margin (TTM)15.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-10.1%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding50.0%
1-year return6.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means