Screener by Innerkore

Prime Focus Limited

NSE: PFOCUSBSE: 532748Consumer DiscretionaryEntertainment

Prime Focus Limited is an Indian listed company in the Entertainment industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: PFOCUS and BSE: 532748 (ISIN INE367G01038).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹22,376 crore, a last close of ₹288.35 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 72.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 194x, a price-to-book ratio of 10.71x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.4%, return on capital employed of 24.5%, an operating margin of 29.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 0.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of 14.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 2.37x, promoter holding of 60.6%.

Key figures for PFOCUS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation22,376
Last close₹288.35
P/E (TTM)194x
P/B10.71x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)15.4%
ROCE (FY)24.5%
Operating margin (TTM)29.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR0.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR14.1%
Debt / equity2.37x
Promoter holding60.6%
1-year return72.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means