Screener by Innerkore

Punjab National Bank

NSE: PNBBSE: 532461Financial ServicesBanks

Punjab National Bank is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: PNB and BSE: 532461 (ISIN INE160A01022).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.40 lakh crore, a last close of ₹121.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.13x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.93x, a dividend yield of 2.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 14.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 76.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 70.1%.

Key figures for PNB, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.40 L Cr
Last close₹121.90
P/E (TTM)6.13x
P/B0.93x
Dividend yield2.5%
ROE (FY)13.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR14.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR76.4%
Promoter holding70.1%
1-year return7.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means