Screener by Innerkore

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Limited

NSE: PONNIERODEBSE: 532460Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: PONNIERODE and BSE: 532460 (ISIN INE838E01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹305 crore, a last close of ₹354.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 28.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.16x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.54x, a dividend yield of 1.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 8.7%, return on capital employed of 15.6%, an operating margin of 9.6%.

Growth: sales growth of -1.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 7.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 50.8%.

Key figures for PONNIERODE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation305
Last close₹354.40
P/E (TTM)6.16x
P/B0.54x
Dividend yield1.4%
ROE (FY)8.7%
ROCE (FY)15.6%
Operating margin (TTM)9.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-1.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR7.8%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding50.8%
1-year return28.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means