Screener by Innerkore

Piramal Pharma Limited

NSE: PPLPHARMABSE: 543635HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Piramal Pharma Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: PPLPHARMA and BSE: 543635 (ISIN INE0DK501011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹25,805 crore, a last close of ₹194.44 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 3.16x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -4.0%, return on capital employed of 0.9%, an operating margin of 11.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.67x, promoter holding of 34.8%.

Key figures for PPLPHARMA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation25,805
Last close₹194.44
P/B3.16x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-4.0%
ROCE (FY)0.9%
Operating margin (TTM)11.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.8%
Debt / equity0.67x
Promoter holding34.8%
1-year return0.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means