Screener by Innerkore

Premier Explosives Limited

NSE: PREMEXPLNBSE: 526247CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Premier Explosives Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: PREMEXPLN and BSE: 526247 (ISIN INE863B01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹3,725 crore, a last close of ₹692.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 237x, a price-to-book ratio of 12.89x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.1%, return on capital employed of 21.1%, an operating margin of 6.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 24.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.11x, promoter holding of 41.3%.

Key figures for PREMEXPLN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation3,725
Last close₹692.85
P/E (TTM)237x
P/B12.89x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)17.1%
ROCE (FY)21.1%
Operating margin (TTM)6.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR24.3%
Debt / equity0.11x
Promoter holding41.3%
1-year return12.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means