Screener by Innerkore

Proventus Agrocom Limited

NSE: PROV

Proventus Agrocom Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: PROV (ISIN INE0ONE01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹639 crore, a last close of ₹1,851 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 69.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 44.83x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.43x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.4%, return on capital employed of 13.0%, an operating margin of 2.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.19x, promoter holding of 67.2%.

Key figures for PROV, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation639
Last close₹1,851
P/E (TTM)44.83x
P/B4.43x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.4%
ROCE (FY)13.0%
Operating margin (TTM)2.0%
Debt / equity0.19x
Promoter holding67.2%
1-year return69.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means