Screener by Innerkore

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited

NSE: PRUDENTBSE: 543527Financial ServicesCapital Markets

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited is an Indian listed company in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: PRUDENT and BSE: 543527 (ISIN INE00F201020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹12,656 crore, a last close of ₹3,056 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 14.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 51.65x, a price-to-book ratio of 14.34x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 28.6%, an operating margin of 24.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 29.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of 23.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 55.3%.

Key figures for PRUDENT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation12,656
Last close₹3,056
P/E (TTM)51.65x
P/B14.34x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)28.6%
Operating margin (TTM)24.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR29.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR23.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding55.3%
1-year return14.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means