Screener by Innerkore

PSP Projects Limited

NSE: PSPPROJECTBSE: 540544IndustrialsConstruction

PSP Projects Limited is an Indian listed company in the Construction industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: PSPPROJECT and BSE: 540544 (ISIN INE488V01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹3,117 crore, a last close of ₹786.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 4.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 42.44x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.47x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 4.5%, return on capital employed of 9.5%, an operating margin of 6.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 17.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of -25.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.25x, promoter holding of 68.8%.

Key figures for PSPPROJECT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation3,117
Last close₹786.20
P/E (TTM)42.44x
P/B2.47x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)4.5%
ROCE (FY)9.5%
Operating margin (TTM)6.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR17.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-25.1%
Debt / equity0.25x
Promoter holding68.8%
1-year return4.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means