Screener by Innerkore

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited

NSE: QPOWERBSE: 544367IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: QPOWER and BSE: 544367 (ISIN INE0SII01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹10,897 crore, a last close of ₹1,407 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 42.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 81.75x, a price-to-book ratio of 20.10x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 25.1%, return on capital employed of 30.9%, an operating margin of 18.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.07x, promoter holding of 73.9%.

Key figures for QPOWER, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation10,897
Last close₹1,407
P/E (TTM)81.75x
P/B20.10x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)25.1%
ROCE (FY)30.9%
Operating margin (TTM)18.6%
Debt / equity0.07x
Promoter holding73.9%
1-year return42.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means