Screener by Innerkore

Quadrant Future Tek Limited

NSE: QUADFUTUREBSE: 544336IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Quadrant Future Tek Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: QUADFUTURE and BSE: 544336 (ISIN INE0LRY01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,770 crore, a last close of ₹442.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 15.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 6.86x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -15.5%, return on capital employed of -17.4%, an operating margin of -19.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.09x, promoter holding of 70.0%.

Key figures for QUADFUTURE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,770
Last close₹442.50
P/B6.86x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-15.5%
ROCE (FY)-17.4%
Operating margin (TTM)-19.8%
Debt / equity0.09x
Promoter holding70.0%
1-year return15.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means