Screener by Innerkore

Ram Ratna Wires Limited

NSE: RAMRATBSE: 522281IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Ram Ratna Wires Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: RAMRAT and BSE: 522281 (ISIN INE207E01023).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹5,211 crore, a last close of ₹558.25 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 81.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.10x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.99x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 20.1%, return on capital employed of 30.0%, an operating margin of 5.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 25.0% a year over three years, net profit growth of 33.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.13x, promoter holding of 67.9%.

Key figures for RAMRAT, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation5,211
Last close₹558.25
P/E (TTM)41.10x
P/B8.99x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)20.1%
ROCE (FY)30.0%
Operating margin (TTM)5.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR25.0%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR33.6%
Debt / equity1.13x
Promoter holding67.9%
1-year return81.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means