Screener by Innerkore

Rico Auto Industries Limited

NSE: RICOAUTOBSE: 520008Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Rico Auto Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: RICOAUTO and BSE: 520008 (ISIN INE209B01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,564 crore, a last close of ₹115.63 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 51.14x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.01x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.7%, return on capital employed of 10.2%, an operating margin of 7.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 2.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -0.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.90x, promoter holding of 50.3%.

Key figures for RICOAUTO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,564
Last close₹115.63
P/E (TTM)51.14x
P/B2.01x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)6.7%
ROCE (FY)10.2%
Operating margin (TTM)7.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR2.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-0.3%
Debt / equity0.90x
Promoter holding50.3%
1-year return35.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means