Screener by Innerkore

Rishabh Instruments Limited

NSE: RISHABHBSE: 543977IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Rishabh Instruments Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: RISHABH and BSE: 543977 (ISIN INE0N2P01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,666 crore, a last close of ₹691.25 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 80.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 32.96x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.58x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.0%, return on capital employed of 14.5%, an operating margin of 16.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.10x, promoter holding of 69.3%.

Key figures for RISHABH, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,666
Last close₹691.25
P/E (TTM)32.96x
P/B3.58x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)12.0%
ROCE (FY)14.5%
Operating margin (TTM)16.8%
Debt / equity0.10x
Promoter holding69.3%
1-year return80.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means