Screener by Innerkore

Ritco Logistics Limited

NSE: RITCOBSE: 542383ServicesTransport Services

Ritco Logistics Limited is an Indian listed company in the Transport Services industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: RITCO and BSE: 542383 (ISIN INE01EG01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹787 crore, a last close of ₹275.10 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 9.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 24.44x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.16x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.5%, return on capital employed of 16.8%, an operating margin of 6.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 25.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 13.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.29x, promoter holding of 62.7%.

Key figures for RITCO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation787
Last close₹275.10
P/E (TTM)24.44x
P/B2.16x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.5%
ROCE (FY)16.8%
Operating margin (TTM)6.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR25.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR13.7%
Debt / equity1.29x
Promoter holding62.7%
1-year return9.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means