Screener by Innerkore

Ramkrishna Forgings Limited

NSE: RKFORGEBSE: 532527Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Ramkrishna Forgings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: RKFORGE and BSE: 532527 (ISIN INE399G01023).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹12,429 crore, a last close of ₹685.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 28.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 116x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.78x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 2.3%, return on capital employed of 6.7%, an operating margin of 16.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 9.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of -33.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.71x, promoter holding of 40.9%.

Key figures for RKFORGE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation12,429
Last close₹685.00
P/E (TTM)116x
P/B3.78x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)2.3%
ROCE (FY)6.7%
Operating margin (TTM)16.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR9.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-33.9%
Debt / equity0.71x
Promoter holding40.9%
1-year return28.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means