Screener by Innerkore

Rolex Rings Limited

NSE: ROLEXRINGSBSE: 543325Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Rolex Rings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: ROLEXRINGS and BSE: 543325 (ISIN INE645S01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,599 crore, a last close of ₹168.89 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 33.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.24x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.79x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.3%, return on capital employed of 16.1%, an operating margin of 20.5%.

Growth: sales growth of -1.0% a year over three years, net profit growth of -10.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 54.2%.

Key figures for ROLEXRINGS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,599
Last close₹168.89
P/E (TTM)30.24x
P/B3.79x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.3%
ROCE (FY)16.1%
Operating margin (TTM)20.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-1.0%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-10.7%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding54.2%
1-year return33.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means