Screener by Innerkore

Rubicon Research Limited

NSE: RUBICONBSE: 544578HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Rubicon Research Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: RUBICON and BSE: 544578 (ISIN INE506V01022).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹24,544 crore, a last close of ₹1,487 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 140.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 85.16x, a price-to-book ratio of 19.04x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 27.0%, return on capital employed of 24.3%, an operating margin of 23.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.20x, promoter holding of 51.3%.

Key figures for RUBICON, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation24,544
Last close₹1,487
P/E (TTM)85.16x
P/B19.04x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)27.0%
ROCE (FY)24.3%
Operating margin (TTM)23.3%
Debt / equity0.20x
Promoter holding51.3%
1-year return140.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means