Screener by Innerkore

Saakshi Medtech and Panels Limited

NSE: SAAKSHI

Saakshi Medtech and Panels Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SAAKSHI (ISIN INE0PSK01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹666 crore, a last close of ₹377.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 130.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 54.16x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.03x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 15.0%, an operating margin of 19.2%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.23x, promoter holding of 74.8%.

Key figures for SAAKSHI, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation666
Last close₹377.00
P/E (TTM)54.16x
P/B6.03x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)15.0%
Operating margin (TTM)19.2%
Debt / equity0.23x
Promoter holding74.8%
1-year return130.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means