Screener by Innerkore

Sahyadri Industries Limited

NSE: SAHYADRIBSE: 532841CommoditiesOther Construction Materials

Sahyadri Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Other Construction Materials industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: SAHYADRI and BSE: 532841 (ISIN INE280H01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹375 crore, a last close of ₹342.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 33.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.38x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.92x, a dividend yield of 1.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 7.4%, return on capital employed of 10.5%, an operating margin of 11.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of -7.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.04x, promoter holding of 71.1%.

Key figures for SAHYADRI, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation375
Last close₹342.50
P/E (TTM)8.38x
P/B0.92x
Dividend yield1.2%
ROE (FY)7.4%
ROCE (FY)10.5%
Operating margin (TTM)11.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-7.9%
Debt / equity0.04x
Promoter holding71.1%
1-year return33.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means