Screener by Innerkore

Sakar Healthcare Limited

NSE: SAKAR

Sakar Healthcare Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SAKAR (ISIN INE732S01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,054 crore, a last close of ₹923.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 162.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 56.90x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.33x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.0%, return on capital employed of 13.2%, an operating margin of 28.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 23.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 33.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.17x, promoter holding of 51.7%.

Key figures for SAKAR, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,054
Last close₹923.20
P/E (TTM)56.90x
P/B6.33x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.0%
ROCE (FY)13.2%
Operating margin (TTM)28.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR23.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR33.7%
Debt / equity0.17x
Promoter holding51.7%
1-year return162.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means