Screener by Innerkore

Sasken Technologies Limited

NSE: SASKENBSE: 532663Information TechnologyIT - Services

Sasken Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the IT - Services industry (Information Technology sector), traded under NSE: SASKEN and BSE: 532663 (ISIN INE231F01020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,502 crore, a last close of ₹1,647 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 19.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 36.07x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.93x, a dividend yield of 1.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.6%, return on capital employed of 9.1%, an operating margin of 9.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 35.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -18.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 42.9%.

Key figures for SASKEN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,502
Last close₹1,647
P/E (TTM)36.07x
P/B2.93x
Dividend yield1.5%
ROE (FY)6.6%
ROCE (FY)9.1%
Operating margin (TTM)9.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR35.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-18.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding42.9%
1-year return19.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means