Screener by Innerkore

Synergy Green Industries Limited

NSE: SGILBSE: 541929IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Synergy Green Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: SGIL and BSE: 541929 (ISIN INE00QT01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹930 crore, a last close of ₹598.70 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 8.37x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 4.3%, return on capital employed of 13.0%, an operating margin of 9.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 8.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 75.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 2.25x, promoter holding of 69.6%.

Key figures for SGIL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation930
Last close₹598.70
P/B8.37x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)4.3%
ROCE (FY)13.0%
Operating margin (TTM)9.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR8.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR75.1%
Debt / equity2.25x
Promoter holding69.6%
1-year return12.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means