Screener by Innerkore

Shera Energy Limited

NSE: SHERA

Shera Energy Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: SHERA (ISIN INE0MM001019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹442 crore, a last close of ₹181.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 43.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.81x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.28x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.0%, return on capital employed of 29.8%, an operating margin of 5.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 33.0% a year over three years, net profit growth of 48.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.35x, promoter holding of 62.4%.

Key figures for SHERA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation442
Last close₹181.00
P/E (TTM)12.81x
P/B2.28x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)17.0%
ROCE (FY)29.8%
Operating margin (TTM)5.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR33.0%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR48.0%
Debt / equity1.35x
Promoter holding62.4%
1-year return43.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means