Screener by Innerkore

Shiv Aum Steels Limited

NSE: SHIVAUMBSE: 544969ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies

Shiv Aum Steels Limited is an Indian listed company in the Commercial Services & Supplies industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: SHIVAUM and BSE: 544969 (ISIN INE719F01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹754 crore, a last close of ₹554.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 84.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 105x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.24x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.1%, return on capital employed of 13.1%, an operating margin of 2.7%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.80x, promoter holding of 73.5%.

Key figures for SHIVAUM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation754
Last close₹554.75
P/E (TTM)105x
P/B6.24x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)6.1%
ROCE (FY)13.1%
Operating margin (TTM)2.7%
Debt / equity0.80x
Promoter holding73.5%
1-year return84.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means