Screener by Innerkore

Shree Pushkar Chemicals Limited

NSE: SHREEPUSHKBSE: 539334CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Shree Pushkar Chemicals Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: SHREEPUSHK and BSE: 539334 (ISIN INE712K01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,632 crore, a last close of ₹505.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 25.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 22.65x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.68x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 14.2%, an operating margin of 10.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.21x, promoter holding of 69.5%.

Key figures for SHREEPUSHK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,632
Last close₹505.40
P/E (TTM)22.65x
P/B2.68x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)14.2%
Operating margin (TTM)10.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.6%
Debt / equity0.21x
Promoter holding69.5%
1-year return25.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means